Football fixtures


FOOTBALL FIXTURES

 

TUESDAY JULY 9

FRIENDLIES

AFC Fylde v Wigan Athletic (7.45 pm).

AFC Wimbledon v Bristol City (7.45 pm).

Beckenham Town v Dover Athletic (7.45 pm).

Berkhamsted v Barnet FC (7.45 pm).

Bideford v Torquay United (7.30 pm).

Billericay Town v Southend United (7.45 pm).

Brimscombe & Thrupp v Gloucester City (7.45 pm).

Cadbury Heath v Bristol Rovers Youth (7.00 pm).

Carlisle United v Hibernian FC (7.45 pm).

Cirencester Town v Swindon Supermarine (7.45 pm).

Corsham Town v Frome Town (7.45 pm).

Crystal Palace v Luzern (8.00 pm).

Dorchester Town v Bridgwater Town (7.45 pm).

FC Luzern v Crystal Palce (7.00 pm).

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay v St Mawgan (7.00 pm).

Hamworthy United v Corfe Castle (7.45 pm).

Ilfracombe Town v Barnstaple Town (7.30 pm).

Leamington v Walsall FC (7.45 pm).

Leyton Orient v Hull City (7.30 pm).

Mangotsfield United v Bristol Rovers (7.30 pm).

Newquay v Chester FC (7.30 pm).

Oxford City v Oxford United (7.45 pm).

Ringwood Town v Winchester City (7.45 pm).

Rossington Main v Doncaster Rovers (7.00 pm). –

Community Friendly

Salisbury FC v Leamington Town (7.45 pm).

St Blazey v Peterborough United U-18s (7.30 pm).

Tamworth v West Bromwich Albion (7.45 pm).

Tiverton Town v Exeter City (7.15 pm).

Truro City v Plymouth Argyle (7.30 pm).

Wingate & Finchley v Stevenage FC (7.45 pm).

Yeovil Town u-18s v Wincanton Town (7.30 pm).

FRY CUP

Cribbs FC v Stockwood Wanderers.

St Aldhems v AFC Mangotsfield.

Torpedo FC v TBC.

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 10

FRIENDLIES

Ashton Backwell v Paulton Rovers (TBA).

Bovey Tracey v Millbridge FC (7.30 pm).

Callington Town v Plymouth Argyle XI (7.30 pm).

Exmouth Town v Sidmouth Town (7.30 pm).

Hednesford Town v Wolverhampton (7.30 pm).

Hitchin Town v Stevenage FC (7.45 pm).

Stamford Town v Peterborough United (7.30 pm).

Sticker v AFC St Austell Reserves (7.00 pm).

Thame United v Oxford United (7.45 pm).

UCD v Portsmouth (7.45 pm).

FRY CUP

Highridge Utd v Odd Down.

Keynsham Town v TBC.

Nicholas Wanderers v Easton Cowboys.

 

THURSDAY JULY 11

 

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

Qualifying first round

Aberdeen v RoPS Rovaniemi (7.45 pm).

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Kilmarnock (7.00 pm).

Cork City v TbC (7.45 pm).

St Joseph’s v Rangers (8.00 pm).

 

FRIENDLIES

Boston United v Grimsby Town (7.30 pm).

Brackley Town v Oxford United (7.45 pm).

Bradford Park Avenue v Mansfield Town (7.30 pm).

Ilminster Town v Beaminster FC (TBA).

SCR Altach v West Ham United (5.30 pm).

Tranmere Rovers v Liverpool (7.30 pm).

Weston Super Mare v Forest Green Rovers (7.30 pm).

Wimborne Town v Verwood Town (7.45 pm) –

Steve Moore Trophy

FRY CUP

Ashton & Backwell v De Veys.

Bitton v Longwell Green Sports.

Lebeq Utd v TBC.

Winterbourne Utd v Hillfields Old Boys.

 

FRIDAY JULY 12

Scottish League Cup

Group A

Heart of Midlothian v Dundee United (7.45 pm).

 

FRIENDLIES

Austria Vienna v Queens Park Rangers (6.00 pm).

Bath City v Exeter City (7.00 pm).

Bitton v Mangotsfield United (7.30 pm).

Bristol City u-18s v Yeovil Town u-18s.

Colyton v St Martins AFC (TBA).

Fairford Town v Cirencester Town (7.45 pm).

Hereford v Yeovil Town (held at AFC Bideford; 7.30 pm.)

Kaiserslautern v AFC Wimbledon (6.00 pm).

Larkhall Athletic v Cardiff City (7.30 pm).

Oldland v Wick (7.45 pm).

Sidmouth Town v Budleigh Salterton (7.30 pm).

Slimbridge v Gloucester City (7.45 pm).

Weymouth v Southend United (7.45 pm).

 

FRY CUP

AFC Whitchurch v Oldland Abbotonians.

Hambrook v Kingswood AFC.

Wick FC v Fry Club 1st’s.

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 13

 

FRIENDLIES

AFC Fylde v Preston North End (3.00 pm).

Altrincham v Crewe Alexandra (3.00 pm).

Axminster Town v Wincanton Town (3.00 pm).

Barnet v Wycombe Wanderers (3.00 pm).

Barnstaple Town v Saltash United (3.00 pm).

Bedford Town v Luton Town (3.00 pm).

Bovey Tracey v Bere Alston FC (2.00 pm).

Bridport FC v Sherborne (3.00 pm).

BSC Young Boys v Crystal Palace (2.00 pm).

Buckland Athletic v Torquay United (3.00 pm).

Cadbury Heath v Cadbury Ath (Birmingham) (3.00 pm).

Castle Cary v Wells City (TBA).

Chacewater v Illogan RBL 3rds (TBA).

Chard Town v Beaminster FC (TBA).

Corfe Castle v Portland Town (2.00 pm).

Corsham Town v Westbury United (3.00 pm).

Crediton v Willand Rovers (3.00 pm).

Crystal Palace v Young Boys (3.00 pm).

Doncaster Rovers v Gainsborough (3.00 pm).

Exmouth Town Res v Lympstone (3.00 pm).

Exwick Villa Res v St Martins AFC (TBA).

FC Liefering v Brighton & Hove Albion (TBA).

Folkestone v Gillingham (3.00 pm).

Foxhole v Penzance (TBA).

Frome Town v Chippenham Town (3.00 pm).

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay v Redruth (3.00 pm).

Havant & Waterlooville v Portsmouth (3.00 pm).

Hawks v Portsmouth (3.00 pm).

Highworth Town v Swindon Town X1 (3.00 pm).

Horndean v Dorchester Town (3.00 pm).

Kidderminster Harriers v Bristol Rovers (3.00 pm).

Manchester United v Perth Glory (7.00 am).

Matlock Town v Burton Albion (3.00 pm).

North Petherwin v Windmill FC (2.30 pm).

Nuneaton Borough v Walsall FC (3.00 pm).

Penrith AFC v Carlisle United (3.00 pm).

Penryn Athletic v Wendron (3.00 pm).

Penybont FC v Paulton Rovers (TBA).

Plymouth Parkway v Plymouth Argyle (3.00 pm).

Ringwood Town v Thatcham Town (3.00 pm).

Saltash Borough v Lakeside Athletic (2.30 pm).

Shepton Mallet v Melksham Town (3.00 pm).

Stratford Town v Cheltenham Town (3.00 pm).

Street v Newquay (3.00 pm).

Teignmouth AFC v Elmore (2.00 pm).

Vase Finalists v Tiverton Town Select X1 (3.00 pm).

Villarreal v West Bromwich Albion (TBA).

Wadebridge Town v Holsworthy (3.00 pm).

This article first appeared in the Independent. To get the latest articles when they appear, buy the print edition every Sunday or subscribe to our online edition HERE.